Foundation Board of Directors

There are hundreds of people who have donated their time and talents over the years to build bridges between the Foundation and our communities. Volunteers continue to help Ridgeview dream about the possibilities and engage our neighbors by organizing special events and leading new initiatives. We are grateful to the many Board and committee members who have supported our broad range of projects and programs to improve the quality of health care offered at Ridgeview.

Foundation Board of Directors

Jon Crow, Chair

Partner - Meristem Family Wealth

RESIDENCE: Eden Prairie, MN


Kathryn Barnes, Vice Chair

Partner - Melchert, Hubert, Sjodin

RESIDENCE: Chanhassen, MN


Mike Bauer

President - Bauer Design Build

RESIDENCE: Howard Lake, MN


Brian Beniek

President - Beniek Property Services, Inc.

RESIDENCE: Mound, MN


Brett Colbjornsen

Vice President - Upper Midwest at Healogics, Inc. 

RESIDENCE: Victoria, MN


Michael Drazan

Owner - Drazan Henke Associates, PLLC

RESIDENCE: Victoria, MN


Tim Foster

Partner - The Partners Group

RESIDENCE: Wayzata, MN


John Hayes

Co-Founder & Owner - Enki Brewing

RESIDENCE: Chaska, MN


Darla Holmgren

Community Leader

RESIDENCE: Waconia, MN


Dr. Bruce Hubbard

Physician - Emergency Physicians & Consultants

RESIDENCE: Excelsior, MN


Ryan Johnson

Shareholder - Fredrickson & Bryon, P.A.

RESIDENCE: Victoria, MN


Kevin Koemptgen, Finance Chair

COO - Excelsior Benefits, UnitedHealthcare

RESIDENCE: Chanhassen, MN


Scott Manion

Partner - Boulay

RESIDENCE: Victoria, MN


Jessica Monarch

Director of Partnerships - Happeo

RESIDENCE: Minneapolis, MN


Jean Murray

Community Leader

RESIDENCE: Denver, CO


Tim Samuelson

President & Owner - Promotion Select, Inc. 

RESIDENCE: Minnetrista, MN


Tim Schmidt

Founder - DRYDOCK Consulting

RESIDENCE: Waconia, MN


Hans Siefker

President/Principal - Greiner Construction

RESIDENCE: Mound, MN


Dr. Michael Smith

Retired Physician

RESIDENCE: Tonka Bay, MN


Charles Spevacek

Partner - Meagher & Greer, PLLP

RESIDENCE: Minnetrista, MN


Carla Struble

Co-Owner, President & CEO - Electrical Production Services

RESIDENCE: Chaska, MN


Lindsey Thompson

Senior Executive Assistant - Ridgeview

RESIDENCE: St. Louis Park, MN


Jen Tregarthen, Secretary

Business Advocate - Lockton Companies

RESIDENCE: Waconia, MN


Mark Undestad

President - Eden Trace Corp. 

RESIDENCE: Chanhassen, MN


Troy Werk

Market President - Charter Bank

RESIDENCE: Chanhassen, MN


David Windschitl

Senior Mortgage Banker - Bell Mortgage

RESIDENCE: Excelsior, MN


Nikki Vanecek

Traditional Chinese Medical Practitioner & Founder - EastWest Acupuncture

RESIDENCE: Minnetrista, MN


Steve Yetzer

Community Leader

RESIDENCE: Waconia, MN


Arlington Campus - Foundation Staff

Roxann Beranek

RESIDENCE: Gaylord, MN


Julie Ehlers

RESIDENCE: Arlington, MN


Gail Estenson

RESIDENCE: Gaylord, MN


Jan Giesen

RESIDENCE: Arlington MN


Jane Kloekl

RESIDENCE: Arlington, MN


Jim Pederson

RESIDENCE: Arlington, MN


Doug Seeman

RESIDENCE: Arlington, MN


Mary Seeman

RESIDENCE: Arlington, MN


Le Sueur Campus - Foundation Staff

Bob Broeder, Chair

RESIDENCE: Le Sueur, MN


John Brancamp

RESIDENCE: Le Sueur, MN


Karl Haemig

RESIDENCE: Le Sueur, MN


Richard Pinney

RESIDENCE: Le Sueur, MN


Bev Prenevost

RESIDENCE: Le Sueur, MN


Dave Tully

RESIDENCE: Le Sueur, MN


Ruth Vortherms

RESIDENCE: Le Sueur, MN


Dave Wagner

RESIDENCE: Le Sueur, MN


Mary Walker

RESIDENCE: Le Sueur, MN